Director Board

 
NATIONAL BOARD FULL - 2015/2016 Biennium

President: Carmen Tzanno Branco Martins
Vice-President: Angiolina Campos Kraychete
General Secretary: Irene de Lourdes Noronha
First Secretary: Ana Maria Misael da Silva
Treasurer: Leda Aparecida Daud Lotaif
Scientific Director: Marcelo Mazza do Nascimento
Director of Associative Policies: Valter Duro Garcia
Vice-President North: Antonio Carlos Duarte Cardoso
Vice-President Northeast: Kleyton de Andrade Bastos
Vice-President Midwest: Alexandre Silvestre Cabral
Vice-President Southeast: José Hermógenes Rocco Suassuna
Vice-President South: Dirceu Reis da Silva

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Cibele Isaac Saad Rodrigues (Presidente)
Antonio Américo Alves
João Cezar Mendes Moreira
Mauricio Younes Ibrahim
Jeronimo Ruiz Centeno
Wagner Moura Barbosa

KIDNEY DISEASE PREVENTION AND EPIDEMIOLOGY COMMITTEE

Gianna Mastroianni Kirsztajn (Diretora)
Marcus Gomes Bastos (Suplente)
Edison Souza
Natalino Salgado Filho
Marcus Vinicius de Pádua Netto
Cristina Lúcia Cerqueira Coelho da Rocha

LITIGATION COMMITTEE

José Marcelo Morelli (Diretor)
Wagner Moura Barbosa (Suplente)
João Damásio Sottero Simões
Washington Luiz da Silva Correia
Ricardo Furtado de Carvalho
Gladys de Jesus Matta
João José Andreuchetti de Freitas

BONE MINERAL METABOLISM DISORDERS IN CHRONIC KIDNEY DISEASE COMMITTEE

Aluizio Barbosa de Carvalho (Diretor)
Vanda Jorgetti (Suplente)
Rosa Maria Affonso Moysés
Melani Ribeiro Custódio
Rodrigo Bueno de Oliveira
Leandro Junior Lucca
Fellype de Carvalho Barreto

DIALYSIS COMMITTEE

Ronaldo D'Avila (Diretor)
Alessandro Barilli Alves (Suplente)
Jeronimo Ruiz Centeno
Sônia Maria Holanda Almeida Araújo
Raphael Pereira Paschoalin
Maviael de Moraes Filho
Rubens Escobar Pires Lodi

ACUTE RENAL FAILURE COMMITTEE

Mauricio Younes Ibrahim (Diretor)
Alan Castro e Silva
Eduardo Rocha
Lúcia da Conceição Andrade
Letícia Barros Kosminsky
Elizabeth Regina Maccariello
Maria Cecília Reis Martins

EDUCATION AND TITLES COMMITTEE

Marilda Mazzali (Diretora)
Elvino José Guardão Barros (Suplente)
Jocemir Ronaldo Lugon
Claudia Maria de Barros Helou
Luiz Fernando Onuchic
Elizabeth de Francesco Daher
Anderson Ricardo Roman Gonçalves

CLINICAL NEPHROLOGY COMMITTEE

Lucila Maria Valente (Diretora)
Adolfo Henrique Rodrigues Simon (Suplente)
Jenner Cruz
Antonio Alberto Silva Lopes
Cyro Nogueira Fraga Moreira Filho
Juliana Busato Mansur
Mariana Menegusso Nogueira

KIDNEY PHYSIOLOGY AND PHYSIOPATHOLOGY COMMITTEE

Roberto Zatz (Diretor)
Elisa Mieko Suemitsu Higa (Suplente)
Terezila Machado Coimbra
Miguel Luis Graciano
Maurilo Nazaré Leite Júnior

PEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY COMMITTEE

Maria Goretti Moreira G. Penido (Diretora)
Vera Hermina Kalika Koch (Suplente)
Olberes Vitor Braga de Andrade
Marcelo de Sousa Tavares
Maria Helena Vaisbich
Rejane de Paula Meneses Bernardes
Vera Maria Santoro Belangero

ARTERIAL HYPERTENSION COMMITTEE

Cibele Isaac Saad Rodrigues (Diretora)
Sebastião Rodrigues Ferreira Filho (Suplente)
Carlos Eduardo Poli de Figueiredo
Maria Eliete Pinheiro
Rogério Baumgratz de Paula
Fernando Antonio de Almeida
Giovanio Vieira da Silva

TRANSPLANTATION COMMITTEE

José Medina Pestana (Diretor)
Roberto Ceratti Manfro (Suplente)
Álvaro Pacheco e Silva Filho
Álvaro Ianhez
David José de Barros Machado
Lauro Monteiro Vasconcellos Filho
Paul Henri Clesca Troconis

© 2017 All rights reserved